MENU
MENUCLOSE
Wrekin College

CALENDAR

FILTER
PDF
MONTH
WEEK
DAY
TODAY
Events
Term Dates


FILTER
PDF
TODAY
DAY
WEEK
MONTH
< Back
January 2018
Next >

Wednesday 3rd
Cross Country Pre-season Training 14:00
Netball: 1st VII v Tibberton Star (H) 19:00
Friday 5th
School New Year Concert 19:00
Saturday 6th
Cross Country: Shropshire AAA Championships (Attingham) 09:00
Activity Programme begins 10:00
Netball: U12 (A&B) U13 VII v Hereford Cathedral School (H) 12:00
Monday 8th
Third and Fourth Form Exams
Tuesday 9th
Hockey: U14 XI v County schools EH cup (A) (TBC) 16:00
Wednesday 10th
Netball: 2nd, U16 & U14 VII v Shrewsbury College (H) 14:00
Senior Options Squash v Solihull (A) 14:00
Netball: 1st VII v Bishop Vesey & K.E. Lichfield (A) 14:00
Thursday 11th
Hockey: U14 XI v Meole Brace (A) 16:45
Wrekin Young Musician - Piano 18:00
Saturday 13th
Swimming: Shropshire County Championships 10:00
School Play Rehearsal 10:00
Netball: U12 (A&B), U13 & U14 VII v Abraham Darby (H) (TBC) 10:30
Sunday 14th
Bronze DofE Day Walk (etr 5:30pm) 08:30
Swimming: Shropshire County Championships 10:00
Monday 15th
Fifth Form Mock Exams
Lower Sixth Subject Specialist Talks 12:25
Wednesday 17th
Senior Options Squash v Shrewsbury School (A) 14:00
Senior Options Football: 1st & 2nd XI v Ellesmere (A) 14:30
Hockey: 1st XI v County schools EH cup (A) 14:30
Netball: 1st & 2nd VII v Princethorpe College (A) 14:30
Rugby: Lancaster A & B XV v Ludlow School (A) 14:45
Netball: U13, U12Ê (A&B) VII v KHS (Warwick) (A) 16:00
Second Form PSHE: Drugs and Substance Misuse (West Mercia Police) 16:30
Thursday 18th
Hockey: U16 XI v County schools EH cup (A) (TBC) 16:00
UCAS: Lower Sixth Parents Forum 18:00
Saturday 20th
Netball: U12(A&B), U13, U14 VII v Princethorpe College (H) 09:45
Cross Country: East Midlands League (Welbeck) 10:00
Swimming: Shropshire County Championships 10:00
Carmina Burana Come and Sing Day 10:00
Lancaster Rugby: U12 & U13 v Adams' (H) 10:30
Sunday 21st
Bronze DofE Day Walk (etr 5:30pm) 08:30
Swimming: Shropshire County Championships 10:00
School Play Rehearsal 10:00
Monday 22nd
Fifth Form Mock Exams
Netball: U16 & U14 VII v King's High (Warwick) (H) 16:10
Tuesday 23rd
11+ Entrance Examinations - Studio 09:00
Hockey: 1st XI v KE Aston (H) 16:30
Parents' Challenge Grade Review Meeting - Fourth Form 18:00
Wednesday 24th
Netball: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, U15, U14(A&B) VII v Shrewsbury School & Adams GS (H) 13:30
Football: 1st XI v Concorde School (A) 14:15
Hockey: 1st XI v Shrewsbury School (H) 14:30
Girls' Badminton v Moreton HallÊ (A) 15:30
Hockey: U14 XI v Shrewsbury School (H) 16:30
Thursday 25th
Wrekin Young Musician - Vocalists 18:00
Friday 26th
Exeat - Buses leave 17:00
Saturday 27th
Exeat
Swimming : Shropshire County Championships 10:00
Sunday 28th
Netball: 1st & U14 VII v West Midlands Finals (A) at Bromsgrove
Fencing: Mixed v Packwood Epee Competition 10:00
Tuesday 30th
School Play - Dress Rehearsal 16:00
Netball: U15 VII v Oswestry School (H) 16:10
Netball: U12(A&B) VII v Shrewsbury HS (H) 16:30